skip to main content
Title
Facebook Twitter

Roof, Lucas Principal
Danner, Alison Assistant Principal

Arp, Tori Fifth Grade Teacher - Social Studies
Brannon, Kimberly Special Education Teacher
Brogden, Christy Teacher
Brown, Kelly Second Grade Teacher
Bryant, Cayley Fourth Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies
Callihan, Tonya Second Grade Teacher
Dean, Halle Fourth Grade Teacher - Reading/Social Studies
Dockery, Valdora Kindergarten Teacher
Erwin, Rebecca Kindergarten Teacher
Goode, Karen Fourth Grade Teacher - Math/Social Studies
Griffin, Greta Teacher
Grubb, Michele Third Grade Teacher - Science/Math/STEAM
Herndon, Stacy First Grade Teacher
Hicks, Cindy First Grade Teacher
Hubbard, Charlene Media Specialist
Jantti, Joan Third Grade Teacher - Social Studies
King, Melissa First Grade Teacher
Mashburn, Chris P.E. Teacher
McDonald, Marcie Fifth Grade Teacher - Math
Mitchell, Amber Fifth Grade Teacher - Science
Morgan, Debbie Academic Coach
Odom, Diana School Counselor
Pace, Mary Jean Fourth Grade Teacher - Science/Social Studies
Parris, Angela Kindergarten Teacher
Patterson, Kim STEM Teacher
Payne, Callison Teacher
Rhodes, Cindy Third Grade Teacher - Reading/ELA
Rice, Milly Teacher - Technology
Roberson, Katy First Grade Teacher
Roof, Miranda ALPHA
Sexton, Ben Music, Art, & Drama
Sexton, Donna Fifth Grade Teacher - Reading/ELA
Shinpaugh, April Third Grade Teacher - Math
Strobel, Erica Second Grade Teacher
Watkins, Serena Second Grade Teacher
Young, Angie Special Education Teacher

Anderson, Sunny Attendance Worker
Ausburn, Mary Paraprofessional
Barker, Phillip Custodian
Brownlee, Kathy Technology Specialist
Burgess, Candy School Nurse
Caudill, Julie Food Service Assistant
Cioffi, Shannon Parent Liaison
Daniel, LaShovia Paraprofessional
Davenport, Althea Food Service Assistant
Davenport, Holly Paraprofessional
Davenport, Jane Paraprofessional
Daves, Rhonda Paraprofessional
Dockery, Gail Paraprofessional
Graham, Sandi Paraprofessional
Gutierrez, Christina Paraprofessional
Hawkins, Amy Manager Food Services
Henderson, Mandy Student Information Specialist
Ingle, Tiffany Paraprofessional
Locke, Lorene Paraprofessional
Payne, Lisa Cashier Food Services
Plush, Debbie Paraprofessional
Ralston, Jane Bookkeeper/Secretary
Sinard, Travis tsinard@fannin.k12.ga.us
Sisson, Sandra Paraprofessional
Thomas, Michelle Paraprofessional
Towe, Doris Food Service Assistant
Whitaker, Connie Paraprofessional
White, Diane Paraprofessional
Button